EECS - Graduate Students
- Ritesh Sharma (M. Kallmann)
- Shrishail Baligar (S. Newsam)
- Mehdi Bahrami (M. Singhal, cloud computing)
- Farzaneh Ahmadi Behnam (A. Cerpa, sensor networks)
- Alex Beltran (A. Cerpa, sensor networks)
- Lorenzo Booth (S. Carpin, robotics)
- Xiumin Shang (M. Kallmann)
- Asoke Datta (F. Rusu, databases)
- Xueqing Deng (S. Newsam, spatial data)
- Carlos Diaz Alvarenga (S. Carpin, robotics)
- Mehul Divecha (S. Newsam)
- Varick Erickson (A. Cerpa, sensor networks)
- Niloufar Piroozi Esfahani (A. Cerpa, sensor networks)
- Renato Farias (M. Kallmann)
- Luanzheng Guo (Dong Li, large-scale parallel systems)
- Suryabhan Singh Hada (M. Á. Carreira-Perpiñán, machine learning)
- Zhiyi Huang (F. Rusu, scientific data management)
- Yerlan Idelbayev (M. Á. Carreira-Perpiñán, machine learning)
- Yesdaulet Izenov (F. Rusu, databases)
- Alain Juarez-Perez (M. Kallmann)
- Wei-Sheng Lai (M.-H. Yang, computer vision)
- Yijun Li (M.-H. Yang, computer vision)
- Zhuo Li (YangQuan Chen, fractional order MIMO process control)
- Sifei Liu (M.-H. Yang, computer vision)
- Yujing Ma (F. Rusu, Big Data analytics)
- Twinkle Mistry (F. Rusu, databases)
- Mina Naghshnejad (M. Singhal)
- Mahshid Montazer Qaem (S. Im, big data algorithms)
- Ramin Raziperchikolaei (M. Á. Carreira-Perpiñán, machine learning)
- Sayed Saghaian (M. Singhal, cyber security)
- Amar Saini (F. Rusu, databases)
- Somak Sen (M. Singhal, cyber security)
- Maryam Shadloo (S. Im, algorithms)
- Brandon Stark (YangQuan Chen, UAS/mechatronics)
- Jose Luis Susa Rincon (S. Carpin, robotics)
- Pooya Tavallali (M. Á. Carreira-Perpiñán, machine learning)
- Thomas Thayer (S. Carpin, robotics)
- Yuxin Tian (S. Newsam)
- Yi-Hsuan Tsai (M.-H. Yang, computer vision)
- Daniel Winkler (A. Cerpa, sensor networks)
- Arman Zharmagambetov (M. Á. Carreira-Perpiñán, machine learning)
- Ye Zhu (F. Rusu, databases)
- Yi Zhu (S. Newsam, computer vision)
EECS Documents
- Instructions for submission of course unit waivers: EECS Waivers Request